How do you eat vegan at Auntie Anne’s?

Does Auntie Anne’s have vegan options?

Long shopping excursions just got a whole lot better (and tastier), because with one simple step, you can make almost any pretzel vegan at Auntie Anne’s—just ask for no butter! Unlike those at this chain, not all pretzels are made without animal-derived ingredients, such as cow’s milk and chicken’s eggs.

Do Auntie Anne’s pretzels contain eggs?

Frequently Asked Questions. What allergens are found in Auntie Anne’s products? Our products contain trace, or intentional amounts, of milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts and tree nuts.

Are Auntie Anne’s Cinnamon Sugar Pretzel Nuggets vegan?

CINNAMON SUGAR PRETZEL NUGGETS

Make it vegan by ordering this item without butter.

Is Auntie Anne’s sweet glaze vegan?

Yes! Auntie Anne’s Sweet Glaze dip is vegan. Highly recommend pairing it up with the Cinnamon Sugar Pretzel. The sweet glaze dip is not the only dipping sauce option – the Marinara dip is vegan as well.

Is Cinnabon vegan?

Unfortunately, Cinnabon restaurants do not have any food options for vegan. The only menu items Cinnabon has that are vegan friendly are their sodas, coffee, tea, lemonade, and juice.

THIS IS EXCITING:  Which state is mostly vegetarian?

Are Philly soft pretzels vegan?

One half of a regular non-salted pretzel from the Philly Pretzel Factory is 145 calories, 170 milligrams of sodium and two grams of sugar. Foods packed with carbs can raise sugar levels. At their core, yes, pretzels are technically vegan.

Can Vegans eat soft pretzels?

At their core, yes, pretzels are technically vegan. But you should still be careful about checking labels, and asking the right questions before you buy the salty snack. “Many store-bought brands of both hard and soft pretzels do not contain eggs or milk, so they would be considered vegan,” says Palmer.

Are pretzels dairy free?

No pretzels do not contain lactose and dairy. The traditional ingredients typically have sugar, yeast, salt and flour. Some places will add butter, or offer butter as a topping. Its worth checking the ingredients, but you should be fine most of the time.

Can Vegans eat Auntie Anne’s pretzels?

Many of the big, soft, doughy, twisted pretzels at Auntie Anne’s are dairy-free and vegan when ordered without butter. They’re great for noshing while shopping or running errands. But they also have a range of Pretzel Bites and Dogs that are perfect for snack time, parties, and celebrations.

Is Wetzel Pretzel vegan?

Good news, the vegan options at Wetzel’s Pretzels does include pretzels! Three of the pretzels at Wetzel’s Pretzels are vegan provided you order them with no butter! Pair up the pretzel of your choice (or if you prefer Bitz, go with the Sour Cream & Onion) with pizza sauce as a dip and enjoy!

THIS IS EXCITING:  Quick Answer: Does California Pizza Kitchen have vegan cheese?

Is Auntie Anne’s cheese dip vegetarian?

According to the administrative assistant for Business Development & Support: All of their items are vegetarian and eggless, except the Sweet Mustard Dip, which has eggs or egg derivatives. Their cheese dips do not contain animal rennet.

Is Dunkin vegan?

Does Dunkin Donuts have vegan donuts? No. Unfortunately Dunkin Donuts does not currently offer any vegan donut options.

How many carbs are in Auntie Anne’s pretzel bites?

Nutrition Facts

Calories 390 (1630 kJ)
Cholesterol 10 mg 3%
Sodium 1280 mg 53%
Total Carbohydrate 75 g 25%
Dietary Fiber 2 g 8%